Privacy Policy
We are committed to protect your personal information and will take the relevant measures to safeguard the data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.  The policy only applies to personal information of individuals that are processed for commercial transactions.

Collection of Personal Information
The apps requires users to share limited information during account registration. The information are telephone number, name, national identity or passport number, date of birth and email address in order for user to use the app.

Your personal Information are used to identify you. If you choose to use the app that mean you are giving your consent to share your personal data as stated above.

The collected personal data will only be used for the purpose of application (app) and parking operation. It will not be share or transmit for other purposes.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information
We may disclose your personal data to the following parties for the purposes as stated above.
Owner of the parking either City Council, Municipal council or District Office or private parking operators.
Any person who is under a duty and has undertaken the responsibility to keep such information confidential.

We do not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However we may disclose your personal information if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court order or legal processes.

Change to this Policy
We may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law and our business practises or processes. This Policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.